The contact request form entails personal data processing managed by Inter Beaujolais.

Aim of data processing

Purposes

Personal data is processed for the purpose of receiving contact requests from users.

Legal grounds

Article 6 (1)e of the General Data Protection Regulation – GDPR

Data processed

Categories of data processed

  • Title (Mr, Mrs, Dr, etc.)
  • Family name
  • First name
  • E-mail
  • Subject
  • Message

Source of data

The data is transmitted by the rendez-vous.beaujolais.com website visitor who wishes to send a message to Inter Beaujolais.

Mandatory collection of data

The contact request form requires mandatory collection of data in order for the message sent to the user to be processed correctly.

Automated decision-making

The processing does not involve automated decision-making.

Data subjects

The data processing concerns people who wish to send a message to Inter Beaujolais.

Data recipients

Recipient categories

The recipients of the data are:

  • the Inter Beaujolais team;
  • if applicable, the communication agencies under contract with the brand.

Data transfers outside the EU

No data is transferred outside the European Union.

Data retention period

The data is kept for 5 years as from the processing of the request.

Security

Inter Beaujolais makes every effort to secure the personal data submitted on the rendez-vous.beaujolais.com website.

Your rights regarding your personal data

You can access and obtain a copy of your personal data, object to the processing of that data, have it corrected or deleted. You also have the right to limit the processing of your data.

For more information and to understand your rights

Exercising your rights

The Inter Beaujolais Data Protection Officer (DPO) is your contact for any request to exercise your rights regarding the processing of your data.

Contact the DPO by post

Inter Beaujolais DPO
210 boulevard Vermorel,
CS 30317,
69661 Villefranche sur Saône Cédex,
FRANCE

Filing a claim (complaint) with the CNIL (French National Commission for Information Technology and Civil Liberties) After having contacted us, if you consider that your rights to your data are not being respected, you can lodge a complaint with the CNIL.

Beaujolais wine blog

Discover

Webdoc
In the water

Discover

Notebook Beaujolais

Discover
Close

Sign up for the newsletter

Why subscribe? To make sure you don't miss out on events being organised by Beaujolais wines or bistros.

The information collected on this form is saved in a computerised file by Inter Beaujolais for processing your request and future communication purposes. It is stored for 5 years and used to send you information related to Beaujolais wines.

In accordance with the "Information Technology and Civil Liberties" law and the GDPR, you may exercise your right to access, rectify and erase your data by contacting the Inter Beaujolais DPO.

To know and exercise your rights, in particular your rights to access, rectify and erase data collected via this form, please check our Personal Data Protection Policy.

Find out more about your data management and your rights pertaining to this form.


Notice: ob_end_flush(): failed to send buffer of zlib output compression (1) in D:\WWWRoot\Rendez vous Beaujolais\wp-includes\functions.php on line 4757

Notice: ob_end_flush(): failed to send buffer of zlib output compression (1) in D:\WWWRoot\Rendez vous Beaujolais\wp-includes\functions.php on line 4757